Privacy Policy

Accela Staff is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may provide when visiting our website. Part of that commitment is to explain what information may be collected and why, how it will be used and who may have access to it. Our practices have been designed to ensure compliance with the privacy provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act. We are committed to protecting the privacy of all the personal information in our care. Therefore, we have established this policy to govern how we collect, use and retain personal information.

 

We collect personal information in compliance with applicable laws and ethical business practices, in order to provide services and to conduct business. We limit the information we collect to that which is necessary for, or related to, these purposes. We may use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, other purposes you consent to, or as required or permitted by law. We will not share your personal information, without your consent, with any organization outside our company. We will keep your personal information only as long as needed to satisfy the purposes for which it was collected or as required or permitted by law. We will protect personal information with security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, release or use.

 

We are committed to handling the personal information under our control with care. We have designated individuals who are responsible for monitoring our ongoing compliance with the Privacy Policy. We will continue to develop policies and practices to ensure that personal information is handled in strict accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act.