Skip to content Skip to footer

Accela Staff is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may provide when visiting our website. Part of that commitment is to explain what information may be collected and why, how it will be used and who may have access to it. Our practices have been designed to ensure compliance with the privacy provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act. We are committed to protecting the privacy of all the personal information in our care. Therefore, we have established this policy to govern how we collect, use and retain personal information.

We collect personal information in compliance with applicable laws and ethical business practices, in order to provide services and to conduct business. We limit the information we collect to that which is necessary for, or related to, these purposes. We may use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, other purposes you consent to, or as required or permitted by law. We will not share your personal information, without your consent, with any organization outside our company. We will keep your personal information only as long as needed to satisfy the purposes for which it was collected or as required or permitted by law. We will protect personal information with security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, release or use.

We collect personal information in compliance with applicable laws and ethical business practices, in order to provide services and to conduct business. We limit the information we collect to that which is necessary for, or related to, these purposes. We may use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, other purposes you consent to, or as required or permitted by law. We will not share your personal information, without your consent, with any organization outside our company. We will keep your personal information only as long as needed to satisfy the purposes for which it was collected or as required or permitted by law. We will protect personal information with security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, release or use.

Our Philosophy

We promote authentic caring-healing relationships through human caring and compassion. We hold to a professional ethic of caring and healing that seeks to preserve wholeness and dignity of health care providers, clients, families, and communities in all health care settings.

Address
5700 Yonge Street, Suite 200 Toronto, ON, M2M 4K2

 Accela Staff Inc © 2023. All Rights Reserved.